in the middle of chaos

Sonntag, 31. März 2013

Orochi Concert (30.3.2013 – Luxembourg / RockBox)


Haiiii guys~!
Yesterday was the Orochi concert. It took place here in Luxembourg.
I’ll start with my Friday. I went to nikyami’s place. We did the usual stuff…making Hamburgers, eating some sweets, watching videos and having fun together xD
Saturday! 
We were pretty excited fort he concert and the band. Their music sounds nice and it was nikyami’s first Visual Kei concert!!! (and she had so much luck!! xD you will see…)
We took the bus and were pretty early at the Rockbox. It happened…There were some Gothic Lolitas and Visus (O_O) I was pretty shocked. WTFin Luxembourg?! Two very nice and sweet girls from Luxembourg talked to us and told us that the vocalist Ushiwaka had birthday. We signed a card for him and the girls told us also that most people here were from Germany and Beglium. (hahah no Visus or Lolitas from Luxembourg ~) Time flies~ not really!
The band practiced on the 1 floor..We had to wait downstairs…and we waited SO long xD
Wellt he girls from Germany stood there for around 5 hours because they wanted tob e in the first row. Guys…Luxembourg isn’t popular for their japanese concerts. You don’t need to worry that you won’t get a place or ticket xD Really..you don’t have to! 

The concert should start at 8PM…but! It started at 9PM! -______- At least we were able to go upstairs. While all the others were running in front oft he stage (the stage was VERY tiny) nikyami and myself went to the free side oft he stage. Perfect vue and so much space muhaha. Okay, there were only about 30 people but the atmosphere was great! Believe me.


Orochi came out quickly so that the party could start! Well, Ushiwaka and Shin are members of Orochi. The others are support members. Tetsu, Lyo and Taji. Each of hem were pretty nice and so damn beautiful!! O____O Every single member…is a beauty! xD“

Oh but the vocalist wasn’t in a good mood…He was kinda pissed of..Kind to us but pissed of c.c 
The concert startet and we had so much fun! There were so many songs to headbang and I did it with all my power! Yeah..my neck hurts today as hell but it’s worth it! 

First the band were concentrated with the fans in front of them but I now how japanese concerts are working 8D So I got their attention pretty easy~! The first one was Shin. He smiled at us, gave me a wink and was so damn happy that I made everything with them..and that I don’t act like most of european fans would act xD“ Ushiwaka wanted the fans to scream like him after he did it..The girls in the front don’t really understand a shit so I did it! And Shin was happy again xD God they were so cute…! Ushiwaka hold the microphone to the front and after he recognized that I screamed also, he went to nikyami and myself and hold the microphone in front of my face! (the stage was tiny and we were sooooo close to them hahah) and I screamed muha! 
The concert felt soooo good. It’s been a while since I had such a great Visual Kei concert. I really needed it! Nikyami was a bit shy but she headbanged a few times too! I am so proud! ;3; 
The concert suddenly ended…they didn’t play about 5 songs because they started that late -__-
The members threw their plecs into the front...We were like „OMG what about us?! ;3;“ A wild RockBox sutff appeared in front of me when Taji (drummer) wanted to throw his drumsticks tot he fans. First one went into the front. Nikyami jumped like crazy to get his attention and she did it!!!!XD
She got the drumstick! SO Lucky and Lovely! xD She gave it to me…isn’t she the best bro ever?? I know some „friends“ who wouldn’t do this for me!  After that the band gave the front their hands…Shin came to us *3* after him, the other came to. Only the pretty Tetsu and Taji not c.c 

It was time for merchandise and autographs! Checkis were sold out when we came to them m(;__;m)
We’ve bought the CD, a photoset and got our autographs! < 3 Haha, the CD was in plastic and I wasn’t able to open it fort he autographs…Shin was the first one, he smiled, took my CD and opened it with a pencil! xD OMG HE’S SO HANDSOME, ISN’T HE?!  He did the same with nikyami’s cd and we finally got our autographs. < 3 

After this the band stood in the room for a while. The girls we met before the concert were standing next to us. We talked with Shin while the other members talked to other fans. It was like…I don’t know. I think Orochi is a very nice band..We asked for a photo…but the manager said NO ;__;
The girl asked then for an hug. Shin turned around to the manager (who looked into another direction) made a „psssscht“  sigh and gave each of us a biiiiiiig~hug < 3 happy~
He stared at my shirt and took my Glavil necklace. He looked at it and smiled. It would look very cool!“ kyahh < 3 happy again xD He danced a bit to the music with us hahaha

Orochi had to move on fort he next concert, so they said baibai and disappeared behind a door. After a few seconds Lyo opened it again and look at us with a big funny smile xD < 3

We had an expensive drink and went outside oft he RockBox. With no idea what to do until our bus would come xD We were just standing in font of the RockBox and talked to the other girls. 
Taji came outside with some stuff, Lyo came out, Tetsu came out, the Designer came out, Shin came out. Every single minute a member passed us. They even looked good without the make up. Only Ushiwaka were  missing~ But the others were taking his things to their bus…like a Diva~!
While all the other members talked to us (in a very good english!!) Ushiwaka just passed by and didn’t come back a second time…As I said..pissed off!

The other members came back with the designer to buy a hotdog…xD Shin and Lyo bought two oft hem! It looked so cute when they stopped next to us…looking at us…looking at the hotdogs…smiling and saying something like „It’s cold! I am hungry!“ xD OMG 
The designer came to us and asked if he could make a picture with us! O__O OF COURSE!

He gave us also his card with his informations and his facebook page, so we can add him ^__^

They wished us a good night, thanks us again AND apologized for the short concert! 
They were really sorry that it wasn’t that long…so cute!

Shin was so cute…with his japanese sandals xD „Good night!...Oyasumi nasai! And..Sweet dreams!“ 
That gave me the rest xD < 3

We took our bus and went back to nikyami’s place where we were crazy and happy!

Do you see how lucky nikyami is? Her first Visual Kei concert, She got a drumstick, autographs, handshaking, private talk with the members, saw the members after the concert with normal clothes and makeup…I wasn’t that lucky on my first concert! XD

I am ver happy that I was able to see Orochi live. Ushiwaka has a great voice live! Their music is very good and their are all kind…well…Ushiwaka was pissed but it’s okay!

Our pictures~!
Some of them are just stupid but...8D I DON'T CARE xD

 Our outfits :3
isn't my bro super pretty? < 3 
on the in-and outside! < 3

 You came to the wrong neighbourhood sweetie!! >8D


Look how happy we are with Taji's drumstick! < 3

long hair?! OAO

 My merch < 3
and drumstick~
 pretty used...haha 
 my lovely glavil necklace...touched and loved by Shin xD"

 and because Shin was SO kind, I've gave his picture a special place too
< 3 ^___~
and the other photos~ < 3

Oh! Lyo made a picture of us at the outside of the RockBox!
I don't know why..but yeay~
xD

Omg! I remember!

Lyo talked to us before he went for to with his hotdog!
My answer was..."Yeeeeay~!"
He "Yeeeeay~ haha" and went to the bus < 3
XD

Oh and Shin posted this yesterday on his facebook page...
(I am his friend now haha)
I swear...he's a beauty! < 3 
Here is what he wrote under the picture
"March 30 was a concert in Luxembourg (*^^*) Very beautiful townThe concert was very pleasant (*^^*) but I'm sorry to which the time of the concert became short (>_<)
Everybody was able to enjoy?
I was very very pleasantYesterday's photograph (*^^*)"


 That's all for the moment! :3
baibai.


Samstag, 23. März 2013

AMIAYA♥

haiiiii guys!!

Do you know the very cute and pretty Suzuki twins??
Amiaya are models and singers! I guess most of you know the Yoshikawa twins, don't you??
I found Amiaya a while ago and I love them :3

The girls have a special look..I don't know how to describe it but I kinda like it! :)

Ami is the one with the straight bangs
Aya is the other pretty girl < 3

  アヤ♥

アミ♥



 (I want this biiiiig jumper ;3; )



Aren't they pretty and kinda special?? :D
I loooove it~

Their music is...kinda special too.
Not everybody will love it...but I do somehow hahah

I love this video so much!
It's well made and I love their make up < 3 
so many thinks I "love" about them! I'm so sorry xD




Here is a live :3
They are soooo cute >3<
As you can see, they are having fun together < 3


Hope there is anyone who like them as much as I do ^___^

baibai.

Mittwoch, 20. März 2013

Precious Things in my Room & more~

haiiiii guys~!!


Holidays started and I'm almoste done with school for this year! 
My marks are good and I don't have to write an exam in the summer vacations...LUCKY! < 3


As I told you in the last entry, I want to show you some secret..no..precious things/places in my room. 

To be honest my room isn't that special! It isn't full with japanese stuff or posters, figures and so on. 
I don't like it anymore to put 100 posters or uchiwas on my wall..I just have my most precious stuff on it.
(my cheki with ScReW from the meet & greet last year, my ScReW towel from the concert in Japan and my Gazette Uchiwa < 3 ) 


Enough talking!
Pictures~
First, if you didn't saw the entry with my whole room
--> my room


my precious concert tickets...they are together with all my jp magazines < 3
so many beautiful memories. only the kyary ticket is missing because we had to give it to the ticket guy in front of the hall ;^; 

 the one and only figure I have! xD"
Ciel Phantomhive. I've bought this little guy on my first trip to Paris!
A few years ago I guess..he's pretty cute with his annoyed face < 3 
Hm..if I would buy another figure it would be one of Ritsu Tainaka from K-On!
I love her < 3 
maybe I will find one in Japan :3 

 My most important mood safers! 
Without their music I wouldn't be the person I am now. 
The giant new Album from Gazette isn't there...it's too huge! x_X

Other jp. cd's 
hahah An Cafe omg...I didn't listen to them since years!

 my beloved PS3 games..and some old PS2 games ;3;
hahah my Naruto collection is kinda nice...>8D

 kyary < 3 

A place where I put..EVERYTHING xD
glavil necklaces, pencils, my cute alpaca, sweets, bathsalt..my ScReW mirror < 3
and my cute purikura book! :D gonna make many more puris the next summer!

 my make up stuff..It isn't that much.
No wonder. I'm not that kind of a girl who needs make up every single day :3
nothing against it! but I think my face is not that ugly that I need to hide it.
wait...don't put it that way!! Dx I don't say girls who puts on make up everyday are all ugly and want to hide it..! NO!
I just feel well even without make up in my face c_c
and I'm not a person who is very talented in this!
Sorry! Don't missunderstand me! ._."
I just have to shut up here, right? :D"

 here is what I use~ 
I'm a lazy girl..or a non-girli-girl 
shame on me... 

muahhaha~ food, medis, gameboy, uchiwa, little towel, books..
everything I need is beneath my bed < 3 

mangaaaaas~

 and my Gazette Poster...8D

my Uchiwa...
There are many other posters and uchiwas in the bags...
but I don't want to put them on my wall ;3;
so they have to stay there and wait. 

 Okay guys..now look what I've found last week at C&A!! XD

 They are only for boys but fuck this shit!
I've bought them xD
HEY SEXY LADY hahhaha! I've laughed so hard when I've seen them !

 Look at this cutie!!
It's chibi me!
my bro nikyami draw this for me...and
I love it! (*____*) it's mucho kawaii!!! < 3
thank you so much haha ~

 yeeeeay~!
Finally I've reached 100followers on instagram!
It made me soooo happy ;3;

Oh and something else! xD
I'm watching Naruto SD since a while...and it's SO funny!!
I'm crying at each episode! X'D
It's so stupid !
So, I've watched another episode the last week and recognize something...

Guy was shaking his ass...with this outfit...
Do you know what I mean? What Naruto SD means???!

I guess kpop fans will recognize it in a minute xD
It's Kara!!
With their "Mister" PV! XD
I laughed so hard omg!! XDD


Enough for today!
Here is a picture :3


 baibai.


Sonntag, 10. März 2013

New Layout made by my precious friend, Domi♥ / Music

haiiiiiii guys~!!
I guess you recognize it already..
Here is my new blog layout! Isn't it pretty?? I'm in love with the new design. I liked the old one too but it was dark...and well I needed a change!
Now my blog is ready for the spring/summer! Hope my readers like it as much as I do :3







It's made by one of my most important friends!
She's a very nice, helpful and honest person. She's from Germany, Hamburg and I didn' met her in person yet ._. We are waiting since years to see each other! FINALLY!


We are going to meet us at the Japanday in Düsseldorf!! ^____^ wahhhhh~!!
A dream comes true!! < 3 I think she's the person who knows the most about me...the real me somehow.
It's funny, isn't it? A person who isn't in my country, a girl I've never met in person before, knows me better than some of my friends here! I love her. Can't wait to give her the biggest hug ever! < 3 


Danke für alles schatz  < 3
Ich liebe dich~

Now time for some music!
Here are a few songs/videos which I love~ < 3

Girl's Generation-I Got A Boy
(Dance Cover)

Secret-Twinkle Twinkle

Kara-Mister
(Nicole Jung as hot as the hell!!)

AKB48-Gingham Check
(reminds me so much of my trip to Tokyo last year..)

2ne1-Follow Me

.baibai.

Samstag, 9. März 2013

Ni no Kuni (finished) & Naruto Storm 3 !

haiiiiii guys~!
How are you doing?? :)

I've planned to make a personal entry...The topic will be "my room". nothing really special but a very personal thing in my opinion. Not for today but I'm going to make this kind of entry in the next days.
Stay tuned if you want to know how I live and to see my tiny secrets in my room~




As the title tells you, I've finished the main story of Ni no Kuni!!

If you have the chance to buy the game...DO IT! 

Every Ghibli fan will love it! 
The story is very dramatic and at some points so sad..I've cried a lot! When you realize what happened to Oliver...and think about his whole life...it's just sad! But the game showed me; never give up! quite easy to say I know...but there is always light somewhere in the darkness! 

The soundtrack is pure love! Joe Hisaishi did a great job as usual..Even the parts where you are running in the giant world of Ni no Kuni never get boring because of the fantastic soundtrack. It's a beautiful melody..
The characters are so lovely!! Each one is different and it's pretty cool to change the character in the battles! To be honest...I've always used Oliver..xD Only when he died I've used another one to heal Oliver >8D
Oh one thing I need to tell about the gameplay. I like it pretty much!! It's kinda like playing Pokemon but you can run around while you battle with the monsters BUT...FUCK ALL THE MONSTERS!! There were a way too many of them sometimes!! -____- Even if you've killed them..after a few minutes...they are back!! So going back to heal your characters is...IMPOSSIBLE! Oh dear...there were times where I was just angry as hell..


exemple;
I have to go through the castle to find the white witch~


Robots and Monsters everywhere~ No problem~ 
Won against 5 Monsters and a Robot. Happy time~ "OH wait my energy is quite poor :O" Going back to the heal-stone~ "okay, everybody is fine again and the game is saved! :3" Want to go back through the path I've just been 1 minute ago...ALL THE MONSTERS ARE ALIVE!! 


"Fine!! Gonna kick all their asses again! No problem!"
Suddenly the monsters are a way stronger...(HOW IS THIS POSSIBLE?!) 


But I can win against them! :D I can go ahead! A few minutes later I recognized that I was going into a dead end where a monster suddenly attacked me. YEAY~!! Win!! My life is quite at the end. "Pfff, don't need to heal myself! I only need to go upstairs! :D " ALL THE DEAD MONSTERS ARE ALIVE AND RUN AFTER ME AND ATTACK ME! 
Result; I died c.c 
Back to the heal-stone, go ahead back to the stairs...ALL THE MONSTERS ARE BACK!!

It was horrible!!
(btw...doesn't Lars/Marcassin look like a younger Hauro/Howl?? *__*
haha *fangirl mode activated*)

Well, at least I have to say that the game is awesome! :)

I love to fly with Tengri. Dragons in games are the best ! (as long as they are your friends!)
The fight against Shadar was pretty easy! All the tiny boss battles were a way much harder! I was kinda surprised about that D: The same with the fight against the white witch...well I don't want to spoiler you ;D



Only "negative" thing about the story is that some parts of it wasn't very surprising..
but~ anyway. I love the game! I'm not sure how many hours I've spent on it..I have to check this.




Rate; 9,5/10 
I'm very happy that I've played this game! :) 
Now I will make all the tiny quests and the game told me that it isn't over yet.
Sorry for my bad english! 
I'm just so excited hahah 

Here is the ending song...(yes..I've cried)

Please give it a chance and listen to it!
It's so beautiful, sad and I don't know how to describe it.
It feels great to listen to it. I'm feeling sad, happy, lost but there is some hope inside of me..
< 3 

Here is the translation I've found..
The song is so sad and fits perfectly to the story!

"Over hills, green as a spring time
Chasing a lonely cloud white as snow
Some day soon, I mean to catch it
Hold tight and up into the sky i'll go
I think of what you told me
However sad life seems
That sometimes tears can turn to dreams

If I could only be with you once more 
And hold you tightly to my heart
We could walk this road together
And never ever be apart
Each and every heart will be healed 
On our journey through another world

Down the years, over the ages
Bonds from a secret past reach through
Life is grasped, one son is chosen
Once again a child is born anew
Deep in the heart of darkness
Where cold despair is from
The call of hope, may yet resound
I close my eyes and you are here 
Your smiling face shines down on me
I am alone, but never lonely
You're by my side and I could clearly see
That though the road into tomorrow is long
My mind is clear, my heart is strong

If I could only be with you once more
And hold you tightly to my heart
We could walk this road together 
And never ever be apart
Your light will shine on every forest and field
On our journey through another world"


Enough for Ni no Kuni.

Time for Naruto! :D


I've made a pre-order at the beginning of february!
I love the Naruto games!
*proud Naruto Fan since the beginning*
I was so happy to hear that there was a new game coming in 2013!! 
So exciting!! < 3 *____*

They changed the storymode!!
The one of Generations was...very boring!! Õ_Ó

So happy they worked on the game and it seems they made an effort! :D

Here is my copy < 3 
Can't wait to play with all my favorites!!
Suigetsu, Temari, Masked Man/Obito, Itachi~ 
Ohhhhhh and the fans are finally able to play with the Tailed beasts!! 

The 4 Ninja War x Tailed Beasts x better Storymode x Boss battles x new Characters
O M G < 3
Thank you Naruto games for always making efforts!! xD

 Haha, I really need Naruto with the sexy Goku outfit! 


Here is my little Naruto Games Collection :3
Well my first game was for the GameCube "Clash of a Ninja 2"
Well..it was a bit boring..but I've got the game in 2006..so I was happy with it! xD 

After this game I've found the great Ultimate Ninja Game *___* So much better!
my sister bought me "Clash of a Ninja Revolution 3" for Wii...NO WAY!
I prefer the games for the playstation x.x

as you can see~ 

Now two pictures of me.
I've tried something different/new.
Guess what? :x


yeay~


.baibai.